2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Compulsory Freeskate 1 Group A
Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Compulsory Freeskate 1 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Triniti Fong, Atlanta FSC1113/1 
2.Mariah Mathis, SC of Huntsville2522/2 
3.Kaitlyn McGarigle, Ice Forum - Kennesaw GA3333/3 
4.Aubrey Alkhazraji, Marietta Ice Center4252/4TOM 6
5.Melanie Schael, Atlanta FSC5442/4TOM 8

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 2Janis CroweGreenville SC
Judge 3Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 11:36AM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Compulsory Freeskate 1 Group B

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Compulsory Freeskate 1 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Meredith Scafidi, Georgia FSC1113/1 
2.Zoe Renner, Marietta Ice Center3222/2 
3.Finnuala Koran, The Cooler4332/3 
4.Katie Beelen, Georgia FSC2452/4 
5.Hannah Lo, The Ice6542/5 
6.Shelby Bryant, The Ice5663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 2Janis CroweGreenville SC
Judge 3Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 11:37AM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Compulsory Freeskate 2

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Compulsory Freeskate 2

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Leah Schultz, Atlanta FSC1132/1 
2.Alex Johnson, Augusta Ice Sports Ce...2312/2TOM 3
3.Courtney Hand, Georgia FSC3222/2TOM 4
4.Annabella Lahtinen, Marietta Ice Center4443/4 
5.Sarah Goldenthal, Marietta Ice Center6552/5 
6.Lynsey Lyons, The Cooler5663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Kristen HillerAtlanta GA
Judge 2Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Judge 3Alyx McCartheyRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 11:38AM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Compulsory Freeskate 3

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Compulsory Freeskate 3

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maria Graf, The Ice1113/1 
2.Allie Swift, Augusta Ice Sports Ce...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 2Janis CroweGreenville SC
Judge 3Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 11:44AM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Compulsory Freeskate 5

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Compulsory Freeskate 5

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Caroline Mura, Atlanta FSC1113/1 
2.Rosa Miller, The Ice2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 2Janis CroweGreenville SC
Judge 3Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 11:49AM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Compulsory Freeskate 6

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Compulsory Freeskate 6

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Stephanie Amodeo, Atlanta FSC1113/1 
2.Taylor D'Antignac, FSC of Augusta2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 2Janis CroweGreenville SC
Judge 3Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 12:00PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Freeskate Program with Music Freeskate 1 Group A

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Freeskate Program with Music Freeskate 1 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth Jester, The Cooler1122/1 
2.Triniti Fong, Atlanta FSC2213/2 
3.Reagan Bridwell, Ice Forum - Duluth GA3432/3 
4.Kaitlyn McGarigle, Ice Forum - Kennesaw GA4343/4 
5.Melanie Schael, Atlanta FSC5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 2Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 11, 2012, 10:11AM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Freeskate Program with Music Freeskate 1 Group B

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Freeskate Program with Music Freeskate 1 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aubrey Alkhazraji, Marietta Ice Center1113/1 
2.Surya Nair, Huntsville Skating Sc...2322/2 
3.Zoe Renner, Marietta Ice Center4232/3 
4.Mariah Mathis, SC of Huntsville3542/4 
5.Madelyn Morales, The Ice5453/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 2Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 11, 2012, 10:22AM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Freeskate Program with Music Freeskate 1 Group C

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Freeskate Program with Music Freeskate 1 Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Meredith Scafidi, Georgia FSC1113/1 
2.Shelby Bryant, The Ice2223/2 
3.Katie Beelen, Georgia FSC3333/3 
4.Hannah Lo, The Ice4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 2Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 11, 2012, 10:34AM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Freeskate Program with Music Freeskate 1 Group D

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Freeskate Program with Music Freeskate 1 Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabel Schaum, Atlanta FSC1122/1 
2.Caylah Molley, Ice Forum - Kennesaw GA2242/2 
3.Carolina Melendez, Ice Forum - Duluth GA3313/3 
4.Zoe Cylkowski, The Ice4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 2Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 11, 2012, 10:46AM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Freeskate Program with Music Freeskate 2 Group A

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Freeskate Program with Music Freeskate 2 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Courtney Hand, Georgia FSC1113/1 
2.Leah Schultz, Atlanta FSC3323/3 
3.Alexandra Spitale, Ice Forum - Duluth GA4243/4 
4.Rhea Pandit, Ice Forum - Duluth GA5432/4 
5.Erika Mazur, The Cooler2553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Elaine BusheySalem SC
Judge 2Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 3Kristen HillerAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 11, 2012, 10:59AM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Freeskate Program with Music Freeskate 2 Group B

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Freeskate Program with Music Freeskate 2 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Annabella Lahtinen, Marietta Ice Center1212/1 
2.Natalie Jordan, Ice Forum - Kennesaw GA2123/2 
3.Alex Johnson, Augusta Ice Sports Ce...4332/3 
4.Connie Nichols, Huntsville Skating Sc...3443/4 
5.Lynsey Lyons, The Cooler5652/5 
6.Sarah Goldenthal, Marietta Ice Center6563/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Elaine BusheySalem SC
Judge 2Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 3Kristen HillerAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 11, 2012, 11:12AM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Freeskate Program with Music Freeskate 3

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Freeskate Program with Music Freeskate 3

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elena Dollinger, The Ice1113/1 
2.Colleen Kim, The Ice2242/2 
3.Maria Graf, The Ice3323/3 
4.Allie Swift, Augusta Ice Sports Ce...4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Kristen HillerAtlanta GA
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 11, 2012, 11:27AM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Freeskate Program with Music Freeskate 5

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Freeskate Program with Music Freeskate 5

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Noelle Kim, The Ice1212/1 
2.Caroline Mura, Atlanta FSC2123/2 
3.Monica Kantor, Marietta Ice Center3333/3 
4.Rosa Miller, The Ice4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Kristen HillerAtlanta GA
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 11, 2012, 11:37AM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Freeskate Program with Music Freeskate 6

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Freeskate Program with Music Freeskate 6

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Taylor D'Antignac, FSC of Augusta1113/1 
2.Stephanie Amodeo, Atlanta FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Kristen HillerAtlanta GA
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 11, 2012, 11:42AM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Program with Music Basic 1

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Program with Music Basic 1

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Polina Mazur, The Cooler3112/1 
2.Lexi Iannone, The Cooler1422/2TOM 3
3.Adeline Wieler, Ice Forum - Kennesaw GA2232/2TOM 4
4.Ella Willis, Marietta Ice Center4343/4 
 Chase Lobos, The Cooler    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Kristen HillerAtlanta GA
Judge 2Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 11, 2012, 12:12PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Program with Music Basic 2

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Program with Music Basic 2

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Trinitee Andrews, Birmingham FSC1122/1 
2.Adeline Rees, The Cooler3212/2 
3.Katy Gates, The Ice2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Kristen HillerAtlanta GA
Judge 2Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 11, 2012, 12:17PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Program with Music Basic 3 Group A

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Program with Music Basic 3 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Natasha Weinberg, The Cooler1132/1 
2.Luci Hand, Ice Forum - Duluth GA2223/2 
3.Madeline Cardwell, Pelham Civic Center3313/3 
4.Ashley Kaloyannides, The Cooler4443/4 
5.Emily Corliss, The Ice5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeannette Doney*Roswell GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Jeannette Doney*Roswell GA
Judge 2Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 3Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 11, 2012, 12:39PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Program with Music Basic 3 Group B

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Program with Music Basic 3 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anna Scott Wieler, Ice Forum - Kennesaw GA1113/1 
2.Alyssa Yeoh, Ice Forum - Kennesaw GA3242/3TO 9
3.Selene Davidson2352/3TO 10
4.Shreya Sawant, The Ice4433/4 
5.Rachael Ashadele, The Cooler5523/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeannette Doney*Roswell GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Jeannette Doney*Roswell GA
Judge 2Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 3Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 11, 2012, 12:40PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Program with Music Basic 4 Group A

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Program with Music Basic 4 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brooke Meyer, Ice Forum - Kennesaw GA1122/1 
2.Maggie Cawston, Ice Forum - Kennesaw GA2312/2 
3.Haley Blankenship, The Cooler3242/3 
4.Vivi Nguyen, The Cooler4433/4 
 Abigail Brimer, The Cooler    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeannette Doney*Roswell GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Jeannette Doney*Roswell GA
Judge 2Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 3Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 11, 2012, 12:59PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Program with Music Basic 4 Group B

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Program with Music Basic 4 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madison Butler, The Ice1113/1 
2.Emilie Janelle, The Cooler2322/2 
3.Nikita Chari, Ice Forum - Kennesaw GA4243/4 
4.Anna-Racquel Perez, The Ice3452/4 
5.Harrison Gerber, The Cooler5533/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeannette Doney*Roswell GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Jeannette Doney*Roswell GA
Judge 2Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 3Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 11, 2012, 01:00PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Program with Music Basic 5 Boys

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Program with Music Basic 5 Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.George Song, The Cooler1212/1 
2.Mathieu Janelle, The Cooler2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeannette Doney*Roswell GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Jeannette Doney*Roswell GA
Judge 2Kristen HillerAtlanta GA
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 11, 2012, 01:23PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Program with Music Basic 5 Group A

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Program with Music Basic 5 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chloe Rutter, Atlanta FSC1113/1 
2.Reagan Kadlub, Ice Forum - Kennesaw GA3233/3 
3.Katie Palmer, The Ice2342/3 
4.Hannah Russell, Ice Forum - Duluth GA4423/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeannette Doney*Roswell GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Jeannette Doney*Roswell GA
Judge 2Kristen HillerAtlanta GA
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 11, 2012, 01:14PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Program with Music Basic 5 Group B

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Program with Music Basic 5 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Bailey Snead, The Cooler1113/1 
2.Keely Gerety, Ice Forum - Kennesaw GA2232/2 
3.Katie Spies, The Cooler3342/3 
4.Mikayla Hayden, Ice Forum - Duluth GA4423/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeannette Doney*Roswell GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Jeannette Doney*Roswell GA
Judge 2Kristen HillerAtlanta GA
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 11, 2012, 01:22PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Program with Music Basic 6 Group A

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Program with Music Basic 6 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Miriam Ivanenko, The Cooler2213/2 
2.Campbell Young, Atlanta FSC1333/3 
3.Kasey Anne D'Eloia, Atlanta FSC3142/3 
4.Jaclyn Edelstein, Georgia FSC7422/4 
5.Catherine Kitchens, Marietta Ice Center4572/5 
6.Sofia Alvarez Del Pino, The Ice5663/6 
7.Olivia Pellerin, Greenville FSC6752/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeannette Doney*Roswell GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Jeannette Doney*Roswell GA
Judge 2Kristen HillerAtlanta GA
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 11, 2012, 01:36PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Program with Music Basic 6 Group B

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Program with Music Basic 6 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julia Wittosch, Atlanta FSC1113/1 
2.Sarah Brown, Ice Forum - Duluth GA2223/2 
3.Allison Grande, Ice Forum - Kennesaw GA3352/3 
4.Isabella Edwards, The Ice5432/4 
5.Madison St John, Marietta Ice Center6542/5 
6.Amelia Antonucci, Ice Forum - Duluth GA4663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeannette Doney*Roswell GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Jeannette Doney*Roswell GA
Judge 2Kristen HillerAtlanta GA
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 11, 2012, 01:50PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Program with Music Basic 7 Group A

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Program with Music Basic 7 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ava Peters, Ice Forum - Kennesaw GA1132/1 
2.Madison Long, Ice Forum - Kennesaw GA2213/2 
3.Miranda Corbin, Atlanta FSC3323/3 
4.Nicole Strain, Atlanta FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeannette Doney*Roswell GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Jeannette Doney*Roswell GA
Judge 2Kristen HillerAtlanta GA
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 11, 2012, 02:07PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Program with Music Basic 7 Group B

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Program with Music Basic 7 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alyssa Wright, Ice Forum - Duluth GA3122/2TOM 3
2.Caitlin O'Brien, Georgia FSC2242/2TOM 4
3.Shayla Jolliffe, The Cooler1333/3 
4.Mia Kiagiadakis, The Ice4413/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeannette Doney*Roswell GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Jeannette Doney*Roswell GA
Judge 2Kristen HillerAtlanta GA
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 11, 2012, 02:08PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Program with Music Basic 8 Group A

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Program with Music Basic 8 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Zazyloge Chensritong, Ice Forum - Duluth GA2132/2*** TIE ***
1.Faye Edens, Marietta Ice Center3212/2*** TIE ***
3.Apoorva Gangaraju, The Ice4322/3 
4.Carolyn Hardin, Ice Forum - Duluth GA1452/4 
5.Megan Pilcher, Ice Forum - Kennesaw GA5533/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeannette Doney*Roswell GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Jeannette Doney*Roswell GA
Judge 2Kristen HillerAtlanta GA
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 11, 2012, 02:26PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Program with Music Basic 8 Group B

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Program with Music Basic 8 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarah Poulton, Ice Forum - Kennesaw GA2132/2TO 6
2.Taylor Hemphill, Ice Forum - Duluth GA4212/2TO 7
3.Cecilia Lukens, Ice Forum - Kennesaw GA1342/3TOM 4
4.Laurel Cornell, The Ice3422/3TOM 5

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeannette Doney*Roswell GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Jeannette Doney*Roswell GA
Judge 2Kristen HillerAtlanta GA
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 11, 2012, 02:27PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Program with Music Snowplow Sam

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Program with Music Snowplow Sam

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Violet Burkus, Atlanta FSC1132/1 
2.Mia Rafanelli, Ice Forum - Kennesaw GA2213/2 
3.Ava Landon, The Cooler3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Kristen HillerAtlanta GA
Judge 2Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 11, 2012, 12:07PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Skills Elements 1

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Skills Elements 1

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lexi Iannone, The Cooler1113/1 
2.Ashley Benson, The Cooler2223/2 
3.Ella Willis, Marietta Ice Center3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Kristen HillerAtlanta GA
Judge 2Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Judge 3Alyx McCartheyRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 11:49AM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Skills Elements 2

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Skills Elements 2

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexandra Pacifico, The Cooler1113/1 
2.Adeline Rees, The Cooler2223/2 
3.Berkeley Williams, The Cooler3432/3 
4.Michelle Zakaria, The Cooler5342/4 
5.Trinitee Andrews, Birmingham FSC4553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Kristen HillerAtlanta GA
Judge 2Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Judge 3Alyx McCartheyRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 11:59AM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Skills Elements 3

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Skills Elements 3

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madeline Cardwell, Pelham Civic Center1113/1 
2.Natasha Weinberg, The Cooler3222/2 
3.Anna Scott Wieler, Ice Forum - Kennesaw GA2333/3 
4.Alyssa Yeoh, Ice Forum - Kennesaw GA5442/4 
5.Shannon McCarthy, The Cooler4553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 2Janis CroweGreenville SC
Judge 3Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 12:13PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Skills Elements 4

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Skills Elements 4

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maggie Cawston, Ice Forum - Kennesaw GA1113/1 
2.Madison Butler, The Ice2223/2 
3.Nikita Chari, Ice Forum - Kennesaw GA3333/3 
4.Anna-Racquel Perez, The Ice4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 2Janis CroweGreenville SC
Judge 3Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 12:12PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Skills Elements 5

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Skills Elements 5

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Keely Gerety, Ice Forum - Kennesaw GA1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Kristen HillerAtlanta GA
Judge 2Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Judge 3Alyx McCartheyRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 12:10PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Skills Elements Basic 6 Group A

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Skills Elements Basic 6 Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Miriam Ivanenko, The Cooler1122/1 
2.Catherine Kitchens, Marietta Ice Center2312/2 
3.Jaclyn Edelstein, Georgia FSC3233/3 
4.Sofia Alvarez Del Pino, The Ice4443/4 
 Olivia Pellerin, Greenville FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Kristen HillerAtlanta GA
Judge 2Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Judge 3Alyx McCartheyRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 12:11PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Skills Elements Basic 6 Group B

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Skills Elements Basic 6 Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julia Wittosch, Atlanta FSC1312/1 
2.Kasey Anne D'Eloia, Atlanta FSC2123/2 
3.Madison St John, Marietta Ice Center3242/3 
4.Isabella Edwards, The Ice4433/4 
 Allison Grande, Ice Forum - Kennesaw GA    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Kristen HillerAtlanta GA
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Judge 3Mark GalonskyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 12:26PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Skills Elements Basic 7

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Skills Elements Basic 7

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madison Long, Ice Forum - Kennesaw GA1113/1 
2.Sophie Burkus, Atlanta FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Sara StephensMarietta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 12:26PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Skills Elements Basic 8

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Skills Elements Basic 8

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Faye Edens, Marietta Ice Center1113/1 
2.Sarah Poulton, Ice Forum - Kennesaw GA2223/2 
3.Carolyn Hardin, Ice Forum - Duluth GA3342/3 
4.Juliana Holland, The Cooler4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Sara StephensMarietta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 12:25PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Skills Elements Snowplow Sam

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Skills Elements Snowplow Sam

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Clara Owen, Marietta Ice Center1113/1 
 Mia Rafanelli, Ice Forum - Kennesaw GA    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Kristen HillerAtlanta GA
Judge 2Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Judge 3Alyx McCartheyRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 11:45AM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Skills Interpretive Basic 7-8

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Skills Interpretive Basic 7-8

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Shayla Jolliffe, The Cooler1113/1 
2.Juliana Holland, The Cooler2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 11, 2012, 11:56AM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition: Basic Skills Interpretive Freeskate 5-6

2012 Magnolia Basic Skills Competition

Basic Skills Interpretive Freeskate 5-6

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Taylor D'Antignac, FSC of Augusta1122/1 
2.Stephanie Amodeo, Atlanta FSC2213/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis BoyerHarvest AL
Judge 1Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Mar 11, 2012, 11:57AM (Competition local time)