2012 Magnolia Open: Compulsory Moves Adult Silver
Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2012 Magnolia Open

Compulsory Moves Adult Silver

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kimberly Harris-Heitkam, Birmingham FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Gloria LewisLawrenceville GA
Judge 2Betty McCordMarietta GA
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 02:12PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Compulsory Moves Intermediate

2012 Magnolia Open

Compulsory Moves Intermediate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aspen Ono, Atlanta FSC1113/1 
2.Stephanie Niu, Atlanta FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Janis CroweGreenville SC
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Sara StephensMarietta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 02:20PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Compulsory Moves Juvenile / Open Juvenile

2012 Magnolia Open

Compulsory Moves Juvenile / Open Juvenile

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kayla Moradi, Atlanta FSC1212/1 
2.Natalie Martin, Atlanta FSC2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Janis CroweGreenville SC
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Sara StephensMarietta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 02:19PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Compulsory Moves No Test Group A

2012 Magnolia Open

Compulsory Moves No Test Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophie Weissel, Georgia FSC2213/2 
2.Kaitlyn Plaziak, The Cooler1333/3 
3.Jessica Feldman, Georgia FSC3422/3 
4.Grace Crossen, Atlanta FSC4162/4 
5.Olivia Kaloyannides, Atlanta FSC5642/5TOM 9
6.Madeline Freeman, Atlanta FSC6552/5TOM 10

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Sara StephensMarietta GA
Judge 2Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 3Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 01:46PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Compulsory Moves No Test Group B

2012 Magnolia Open

Compulsory Moves No Test Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessica Gregory, Atlanta FSC2312/2*** TIE ***
1.Chloe Briscoe, Atlanta FSC3122/2*** TIE ***
1.Stephanie Brimeyer, Atlanta FSC1232/2*** TIE ***
4.Elise Heydet, Atlanta FSC4542/4 
5.Nicole Hall, Birmingham FSC5652/5 
6.Risako Nonaka, Atlanta FSC6463/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Sara StephensMarietta GA
Judge 2Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 3Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 01:48PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Compulsory Moves No Test Group C

2012 Magnolia Open

Compulsory Moves No Test Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nancy Starnes, Georgia FSC1113/1 
2.Zoe Dellaert, Atlanta FSC2322/2 
3.Marina Jeau Warren, Birmingham FSC3233/3 
4.Rylee Manning, The Cooler4443/4 
 Anna Bowden, Atlanta FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Gloria LewisLawrenceville GA
Judge 2Betty McCordMarietta GA
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 01:47PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Compulsory Moves Pre-Juvenile

2012 Magnolia Open

Compulsory Moves Pre-Juvenile

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rahly Osenbaugh, Atlanta FSC1113/1 
2.Rachel Korn, Atlanta FSC2223/2 
3.Olivia Shapiro, Atlanta FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Gloria LewisLawrenceville GA
Judge 2Betty McCordMarietta GA
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 02:11PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Compulsory Moves Preliminary Group A

2012 Magnolia Open

Compulsory Moves Preliminary Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Camryn Goins, Georgia FSC1113/1 
2.Olivia Barnes, Atlanta FSC2232/2 
3.Elvira Junnila, Atlanta FSC3323/3 
4.Lisa Borzilleri, Pittsburgh FSC4642/4 
5.Alexa Davila, Atlanta FSC5553/5 
6.Ying Yip, Atlanta FSC6463/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Sara StephensMarietta GA
Judge 2Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 3Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 02:13PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Compulsory Moves Preliminary Group B

2012 Magnolia Open

Compulsory Moves Preliminary Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julia Kornetzke, Atlanta FSC1113/1 
2.Emily Nolan, Atlanta FSC2322/2 
3.Gabrielle Kuse, Atlanta FSC4232/3 
4.Juliette Zielinski, Little Sun Valley SC3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Gloria LewisLawrenceville GA
Judge 2Betty McCordMarietta GA
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 02:09PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Compulsory Moves Pre-Preliminary Group A

2012 Magnolia Open

Compulsory Moves Pre-Preliminary Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Charles Liu, Atlanta FSC1212/1 
2.Katie Sanyal, Atlanta FSC2123/2 
3.Katie Wong, The Cooler3342/3 
4.Lexi Walton, Birmingham FSC4632/4 
5.Melody DeMerchant, Atlanta FSC5453/5 
6.Sky Cameron Johnson, Marietta Ice Center6563/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Gloria LewisLawrenceville GA
Judge 2Betty McCordMarietta GA
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 01:49PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Compulsory Moves Pre-Preliminary Group B

2012 Magnolia Open

Compulsory Moves Pre-Preliminary Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexa Phillips, Atlanta FSC1312/1 
2.Nastasia Rozenberg, Georgia FSC2123/2 
3.Abbie Lawrence, Individual Member USFS4232/3 
4.Kasey Rodgers, Georgia FSC5442/4 
5.Olivia Garrett, Atlanta FSC3553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Sara StephensMarietta GA
Judge 2Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 3Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 02:10PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Dramatic Skate Intermediate

2012 Magnolia Open

Dramatic Skate Intermediate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aspen Ono, Atlanta FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeannette Doney*Roswell GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Judge 2Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 04:24PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Footwork Program No Test

2012 Magnolia Open

Footwork Program No Test

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anna Myers, Birmingham FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Janis CroweGreenville SC
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Sara StephensMarietta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 02:37PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Footwork Program Pre-Preliminary

2012 Magnolia Open

Footwork Program Pre-Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lane Schifano, Birmingham FSC1113/1 
2.Sophie Blake, Birmingham FSC2322/2 
3.Mary Myers, Birmingham FSC3432/3 
4.Shannon Crowe, Little Sun Valley SC4243/4 
5.Emma Grace Lamoureux, Birmingham FSC5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Janis CroweGreenville SC
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Sara StephensMarietta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 02:37PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Test Track) Beginner Boys

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Test Track) Beginner Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Graham Felton, The Cooler1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Kristen HillerAtlanta GA
Judge 2Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 02:13PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Test Track) Beginner Girls Group A

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Test Track) Beginner Girls Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madeline Freeman, Atlanta FSC211114/1 
2.Alice Gao, Georgia FSC134223/2 
3.Libby Bickford, Georgia FSC446344/4 
4.Sophie Weissel, Georgia FSC523463/4 
5.Payton Dunn, Georgia FSC352654/5 
6.Caroline Riley, Georgia FSC665533/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Judge 3Sara StephensMarietta GA
Judge 4Mark GalonskyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Alyx McCartheyRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 12:46PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Test Track) Beginner Girls Group B

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Test Track) Beginner Girls Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexandra Strain, Atlanta FSC132323/2TO 11
2.Olivia Kaloyannides, Atlanta FSC424213/2TO 13
3.Grace Crossen, Atlanta FSC361153/3TOM 5
4.Jessica Feldman, Georgia FSC213443/3TOM 6
5.Lucy Citrisky, Ice Forum - Duluth GA555535/5 
6.Parker Venable, Georgia FSC646665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Judge 3Sara StephensMarietta GA
Judge 4Mark GalonskyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Alyx McCartheyRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 01:04PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Test Track) Beginner Girls Group C

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Test Track) Beginner Girls Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kelly Mi, Atlanta FSC121123/1 
2.Samantha Mouchakkaa, Ice Forum - Kennesaw GA214214/2 
3.Regan Williams, Atlanta FSC332354/3 
4.Yuko Kondo, Ice Forum - Duluth GA553433/4TOM 10
5.Finnuala Koran, The Cooler445543/4TOM 12

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Judge 3Sara StephensMarietta GA
Judge 4Mark GalonskyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Alyx McCartheyRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 01:18PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Test Track) Beginner Girls Group D

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Test Track) Beginner Girls Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Danielle Shipp, Georgia FSC112213/1 
2.Marina Jeau Warren, Birmingham FSC221125/2 
3.Claire Schroeder, The Cooler434634/4 
4.Elise Heydet, Atlanta FSC363463/4 
5.Nicole Hall, Birmingham FSC655344/5TOM 17
6.Lizzy Levine, The Cooler546554/5TOM 19

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 2Janis CroweGreenville SC
Judge 3Kristen HillerAtlanta GA
Judge 4Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Judge 5Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 01:41PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Test Track) Beginner Girls Group E

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Test Track) Beginner Girls Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Valentina Martinez, The Cooler111115/1 
2.Bo Natchimphlee, The Ice224253/2 
3.Olivia Linn, The Cooler333424/3 
4.Zoe Dellaert, Atlanta FSC442333/3 
5.Adebisi Thompson, Ice Forum - Duluth GA555545/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 2Janis CroweGreenville SC
Judge 3Kristen HillerAtlanta GA
Judge 4Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Judge 5Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 01:52PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Test Track) Beginner Girls Group F

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Test Track) Beginner Girls Group F

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jordan Roach, Ice Forum - Kennesaw GA1113/1 
2.Miranda Searl, Georgia FSC2223/2 
3.Charlotte Jackson, Georgia FSC3333/3 
4.Anna Bowden, Atlanta FSC4443/4 
5.Abigail Hellmann, The Cooler5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Kristen HillerAtlanta GA
Judge 2Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 02:11PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Test Track) Beginner Ladies

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Test Track) Beginner Ladies

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nancy Starnes, Georgia FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Kristen HillerAtlanta GA
Judge 2Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 02:12PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Test Track) Intermediate

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Test Track) Intermediate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alannah Binotto, Pittsburgh FSC1142/1 
2.Aspen Ono, Atlanta FSC3222/2 
3.Kayla Moradi, Atlanta FSC4312/3TOM 4
4.Stephanie Niu, Atlanta FSC2432/3TOM 5
 Olivia Wang, Georgia FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Mark GalonskyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 04:06PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Test Track) Juvenile

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Test Track) Juvenile

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sydnie Jiang, Atlanta FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 08:14AM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Test Track) Limited Beginner Boys

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Test Track) Limited Beginner Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Calvin Dong, The Cooler111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Judge 3Sara StephensMarietta GA
Judge 4Mark GalonskyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Alyx McCartheyRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 03:12PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Test Track) Limited Beginner Girls Group A

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Test Track) Limited Beginner Girls Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabel Bobrik, The Cooler111314/1 
2.Rachel Zhu, The Cooler523223/2 
3.Anastasia Papathanasiou, Atlanta FSC242533/3 
4.Pari Ghosh, The Cooler334454/4 
5.Lisa Citrisky, Ice Forum - Duluth GA455143/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Kristen HillerAtlanta GA
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Judge 3Sara StephensMarietta GA
Judge 4Mark GalonskyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Alyx McCartheyRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 02:53PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Test Track) Limited Beginner Girls Group B

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Test Track) Limited Beginner Girls Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Juliette Bensyl, Georgia FSC312124/2 
2.Olivia Ludwick, Georgia FSC241233/2 
3.Rylee Manning, The Cooler133315/3 
4.Helen Marie Goodwin, Ice Forum - Kennesaw GA424445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Kristen HillerAtlanta GA
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Judge 3Sara StephensMarietta GA
Judge 4Mark GalonskyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Alyx McCartheyRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 03:14PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Test Track) Novice

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Test Track) Novice

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maya Neel, Atlanta FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Sara StephensMarietta GA
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Mark GalonskyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 04:07PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Test Track) Pre-Juvenile

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Test Track) Pre-Juvenile

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mable Harper, Louisville Skating Ac...1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Sara StephensMarietta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 04:05PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Test Track) Preliminary Group A

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Test Track) Preliminary Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabella Keaton, Georgia FSC1132/1 
2.Madeline Green, Atlanta FSC2312/2TOM 3
3.Alyssa Levitt, Atlanta FSC4222/2TOM 4
4.Olivia Garrett, Atlanta FSC3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 2Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 03:37PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Test Track) Preliminary Group B

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Test Track) Preliminary Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ashley Catanzarite, Atlanta FSC1113/1 
2.Gabrielle Kuse, Atlanta FSC4232/3TO 9
3.Shannon Crowe, Little Sun Valley SC5322/3TO 10
4.Abbie Lawrence, Individual Member USFS2443/4 
5.Tayler Crutchley, Georgia FSC3553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 2Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 03:38PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Test Track) Pre-Preliminary

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Test Track) Pre-Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rebekah Eubanks, Georgia FSC121114/1 
2.Stephanie Brimeyer, Atlanta FSC442223/2 
3.Kaitlyn Plaziak, The Cooler313344/3 
4.Rebecca Vassilenko, Pittsburgh FSC234433/3 
5.Anna Myers, Birmingham FSC555555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Judge 4Sara StephensMarietta GA
Judge 5Mark GalonskyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 03:16PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Well Balanced) Adult Bronze

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Well Balanced) Adult Bronze

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jennifer McElmurray, FSC of Augusta111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGinger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Betty McCordMarietta GA
Judge 2Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 3Janis CroweGreenville SC
Judge 4Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 5Sara StephensMarietta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 04:41PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Well Balanced) Adult Gold

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Well Balanced) Adult Gold

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rose Hebert, Birmingham FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGinger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Betty McCordMarietta GA
Judge 2Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 3Janis CroweGreenville SC
Judge 4Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 5Sara StephensMarietta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 05:01PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Well Balanced) Adult Pre-Bronze

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Well Balanced) Adult Pre-Bronze

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tea Junnila, Atlanta FSC211114/1 
2.Stephanie Hao, Ice Forum - Duluth GA122234/2 
3.Deirdre Russell, Georgia FSC333325/3 
4.Beth Sabrowsky, FSC of Augusta444445/4 
5.Melissa Yu, Georgia FSC565563/5 
6.Andrea Jackson, FSC of Augusta656655/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGinger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Betty McCordMarietta GA
Judge 2Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 3Janis CroweGreenville SC
Judge 4Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 5Sara StephensMarietta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 04:38PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Well Balanced) Adult Silver

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Well Balanced) Adult Silver

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dana Forehand, Georgia FSC112114/1 
2.Nancy Ellis Riggs, Atlanta FSC231233/2 
3.Kimberly Harris-Heitkam, Birmingham FSC323325/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGinger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Betty McCordMarietta GA
Judge 2Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 3Janis CroweGreenville SC
Judge 4Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 5Sara StephensMarietta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 05:00PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Well Balanced) No Test Group A

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Well Balanced) No Test Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sky Cameron Johnson, Marietta Ice Center111124/1 
2.Ava Williams, Ice Forum - Duluth GA333215/3 
3.Olivia Patrick, Atlanta FSC225334/3 
4.Jade Mansogo, Georgia FSC542444/4 
5.Callie Goins, Georgia FSC454555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 2Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Alyx McCartheyRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 04:20PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Well Balanced) No Test Group B

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Well Balanced) No Test Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katie Sanyal, Atlanta FSC111115/1 
2.Katie Wong, The Cooler223323/2 
3.Melody DeMerchant, Atlanta FSC432433/3 
4.Isabella Savignano, Ice Forum - Duluth GA344245/4 
5.Risako Nonaka, Atlanta FSC555555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 2Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Judge 4Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Judge 5Alyx McCartheyRoswell GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 04:33PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Well Balanced) No Test Group C

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Well Balanced) No Test Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexa Phillips, Atlanta FSC121114/1 
2.AnnaHarriette Pittman, Atlanta FSC232224/2 
3.Mathilda Zimmerman, Atlanta FSC413343/3 
4.Jessica Gregory, Atlanta FSC354533/4 
5.Leslie Citrisky, Ice Forum - Duluth GA545455/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGinger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Kristen HillerAtlanta GA
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Judge 4Sara StephensMarietta GA
Judge 5Mark GalonskyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 05:00PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Well Balanced) No Test Group D

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Well Balanced) No Test Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Natalie Dayvault, Georgia FSC111124/1 
2.Leeanne Duncan, Atlanta FSC324213/2 
3.Chloe Briscoe, Atlanta FSC232344/3 
4.Ibely Mansogo, Georgia FSC543453/4 
5.Emily Taylor, Birmingham FSC455535/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGinger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Kristen HillerAtlanta GA
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Judge 4Sara StephensMarietta GA
Judge 5Mark GalonskyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 05:02PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Well Balanced) No Test Group E

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Well Balanced) No Test Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Hardwick, Birmingham FSC111223/1 
2.Kasey Rodgers, Georgia FSC222115/2 
3.Mary Myers, Birmingham FSC434534/4*** TIE ***
3.Anneliese Hill, Georgia FSC345344/4*** TIE ***
5.Cassie Turk, Georgia FSC553455/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGinger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Kristen HillerAtlanta GA
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Judge 4Sara StephensMarietta GA
Judge 5Mark GalonskyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 05:15PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Well Balanced) Pre-Juvenile

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Well Balanced) Pre-Juvenile

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Frances Umezaki-Oba, Georgia FSC1212/1 
2.Grace Ji, Birmingham FSC3133/3 
3.Rahly Osenbaugh, Atlanta FSC2342/3 
4.Natalie Martin, Atlanta FSC5422/4 
5.Alexis Simon, Georgia FSC4553/5 
 Rachel Korn, Atlanta FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeannette Doney*Roswell GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Judge 2Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 07:03PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Well Balanced) Preliminary Group A

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Well Balanced) Preliminary Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mingda Liu, Atlanta FSC1113/1 
2.Elvira Junnila, Atlanta FSC2223/2 
3.Olivia Barnes, Atlanta FSC3333/3 
4.Olivia Shapiro, Atlanta FSC5442/4 
5.Renee Wang, Atlanta FSC4553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 06:22PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Well Balanced) Preliminary Group B

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Well Balanced) Preliminary Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Camryn Goins, Georgia FSC1122/1 
2.Julia Kornetzke, Atlanta FSC2213/2 
3.Naomi Shneibaum, Atlanta FSC4433/4 
4.Natalie Mueller, The Cooler5342/4 
5.Emily Moosbrugger, Atlanta FSC3553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 06:37PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Well Balanced) Preliminary Group C

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Well Balanced) Preliminary Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Brothman, Atlanta FSC1113/1 
2.Drew A. Bryant, Atlanta FSC2223/2 
3.Juliette Zielinski, Little Sun Valley SC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 06:44PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Well Balanced) Pre-Preliminary Boys

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Well Balanced) Pre-Preliminary Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Charles Liu, Atlanta FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 04:24PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Well Balanced) Pre-Preliminary Girls Group A

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Well Balanced) Pre-Preliminary Girls Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexa Davila, Atlanta FSC1113/1 
2.Lisa Borzilleri, Pittsburgh FSC2232/2 
3.Hailey Burn, Georgia FSC3352/3 
4.Lexi Walton, Birmingham FSC4423/4 
5.Sophie Blake, Birmingham FSC5543/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 2Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Judge 3Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 05:42PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Well Balanced) Pre-Preliminary Girls Group B

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Well Balanced) Pre-Preliminary Girls Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ying Yip, Atlanta FSC2123/2 
2.Nastasia Rozenberg, Georgia FSC3212/2 
3.Claire Sosnow, Atlanta FSC1342/3 
4.Lydia Choe, Atlanta FSC4433/4 
5.Lane Schifano, Birmingham FSC5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 2Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Judge 3Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 05:54PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Well Balanced) Pre-Preliminary Girls Group C

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Well Balanced) Pre-Preliminary Girls Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ashley Beamon, Birmingham FSC1122/1 
2.Emily Nolan, Atlanta FSC2213/2 
3.Morgan Sliker, Atlanta FSC3342/3 
4.Rachel Dantzler, Birmingham FSC4433/4 
 Briley Gills, Birmingham FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 06:08PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Impromptu Interpretive Adult Silver

2012 Magnolia Open

Impromptu Interpretive Adult Silver

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nancy Ellis Riggs, Atlanta FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Gloria LewisLawrenceville GA
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 05:50PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Impromptu Interpretive Intermediate

2012 Magnolia Open

Impromptu Interpretive Intermediate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aspen Ono, Atlanta FSC1113/1 
2.Stephanie Niu, Atlanta FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Gloria LewisLawrenceville GA
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 06:47PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Impromptu Interpretive No Test

2012 Magnolia Open

Impromptu Interpretive No Test

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabella Savignano, Ice Forum - Duluth GA1113/1 
2.Jessica Gregory, Atlanta FSC2422/2 
3.Callie Goins, Georgia FSC3242/3TOM 5
4.Anna Myers, Birmingham FSC4332/3TOM 6
 Miranda Searl, Georgia FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Gloria LewisLawrenceville GA
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 06:38PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Impromptu Interpretive Preliminary

2012 Magnolia Open

Impromptu Interpretive Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Juliette Zielinski, Little Sun Valley SC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Gloria LewisLawrenceville GA
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 05:49PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Impromptu Interpretive Pre-Preliminary

2012 Magnolia Open

Impromptu Interpretive Pre-Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hailey Burn, Georgia FSC1113/1 
2.Isabella Keaton, Georgia FSC2422/2 
3.Athena Landon, Atlanta FSC3333/3 
4.Alyssa Levitt, Atlanta FSC4243/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Gloria LewisLawrenceville GA
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 06:40PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Jumps Adult Silver

2012 Magnolia Open

Jumps Adult Silver

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dana Forehand, Georgia FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Susan JohnsonAtlanta GA
Judge 2Betty McCordMarietta GA
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 03:10PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Jumps Intermediate

2012 Magnolia Open

Jumps Intermediate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alannah Binotto, Pittsburgh FSC1212/1 
2.Helena Fisher, Atlanta FSC2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 2Betty McCordMarietta GA
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 03:46PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Jumps Juvenile / Open Juvenile

2012 Magnolia Open

Jumps Juvenile / Open Juvenile

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Natalie Martin, Atlanta FSC1113/1 
2.Sydnie Jiang, Atlanta FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 2Betty McCordMarietta GA
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 03:23PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Jumps No Test

2012 Magnolia Open

Jumps No Test

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kaitlyn Plaziak, The Cooler1113/1 
2.Regan Williams, Atlanta FSC2223/2 
3.Nicole Hall, Birmingham FSC3342/3 
4.Payton Dunn, Georgia FSC4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Janis CroweGreenville SC
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Sara StephensMarietta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 03:07PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Jumps Pre-Juvenile

2012 Magnolia Open

Jumps Pre-Juvenile

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Naomi Shneibaum, Atlanta FSC1122/1 
2.Rachel Korn, Atlanta FSC2213/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 2Betty McCordMarietta GA
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 03:24PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Jumps Preliminary

2012 Magnolia Open

Jumps Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julia Kornetzke, Atlanta FSC1232/2TO 6
2.Emily Brothman, Atlanta FSC2152/2TO 8
3.Lisa Borzilleri, Pittsburgh FSC3323/3 
4.Elvira Junnila, Atlanta FSC5412/4TOM 5
5.Alexa Davila, Atlanta FSC4542/4TOM 8

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Judge 2Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 3Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 03:09PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Jumps Pre-Preliminary Group A

2012 Magnolia Open

Jumps Pre-Preliminary Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexa Phillips, Atlanta FSC1113/1 
2.Hailey Burn, Georgia FSC4232/3TO 9
3.Melody DeMerchant, Atlanta FSC2352/3TO 10
4.Sophie Blake, Birmingham FSC5422/4TOM 6
5.Callie Goins, Georgia FSC3542/4TOM 7

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Janis CroweGreenville SC
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Sara StephensMarietta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 03:08PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Jumps Pre-Preliminary Group B

2012 Magnolia Open

Jumps Pre-Preliminary Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Morgan Sliker, Atlanta FSC1113/1 
2.Olivia Garrett, Atlanta FSC2223/2 
3.Jordan Roach, Ice Forum - Kennesaw3333/3 
4.Natalie Dayvault, Georgia FSC4443/4 
 Briley Gills, Birmingham FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Judge 2Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 3Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 03:09PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Light Entertainment Skate Intermediate

2012 Magnolia Open

Light Entertainment Skate Intermediate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aspen Ono, Atlanta FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Judge 2Betty McCordMarietta GA
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 05:40PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Light Entertainment Skate No Test

2012 Magnolia Open

Light Entertainment Skate No Test

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kaitlyn Plaziak, The Cooler2112/1 
2.Katie Sanyal, Atlanta FSC1242/2 
3.Shaunya Noble, The Cooler3722/3 
4.Isabella Savignano, Ice Forum - Duluth GA4433/4 
5.Regan Williams, Atlanta FSC5652/5 
6.Elise Heydet, Atlanta FSC6363/6 
7.Jessica Gregory, Atlanta FSC7573/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Judge 2Betty McCordMarietta GA
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 06:06PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Light Entertainment Skate Preliminary

2012 Magnolia Open

Light Entertainment Skate Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Olivia Barnes, Atlanta FSC1113/1 
2.Emily Moosbrugger, Atlanta FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Judge 2Betty McCordMarietta GA
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 05:47PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Light Entertainment Skate Pre-Preliminary

2012 Magnolia Open

Light Entertainment Skate Pre-Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lexi Walton, Birmingham FSC1512/1 
2.Athena Landon, Atlanta FSC2123/2 
3.Madeline Green, Atlanta FSC3242/3TOM 5
4.Alyssa Levitt, Atlanta FSC5332/3TOM 6
5.Sophie Blake, Birmingham FSC4452/4 
 Hailey Burn, Georgia FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Judge 2Betty McCordMarietta GA
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 05:46PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Moves In The Field Adult Pre-Bronze

2012 Magnolia Open

Moves In The Field Adult Pre-Bronze

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Melissa Yu, Georgia FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Elaine BusheySalem SC
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawrenceville GA
Judge 3Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 05:27PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Moves In The Field Juvenile

2012 Magnolia Open

Moves In The Field Juvenile

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Charles Liu, Atlanta FSC1113/1 
2.Emma Grace Lamoureux, Birmingham FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Elaine BusheySalem SC
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawrenceville GA
Judge 3Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 05:27PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Moves In The Field Pre-Juvenile

2012 Magnolia Open

Moves In The Field Pre-Juvenile

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lane Schifano, Birmingham FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Elaine BusheySalem SC
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawrenceville GA
Judge 3Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 05:26PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Moves In The Field Preliminary

2012 Magnolia Open

Moves In The Field Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Melody DeMerchant, Atlanta FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Elaine BusheySalem SC
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawrenceville GA
Judge 3Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 05:25PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Moves In The Field Pre-Preliminary

2012 Magnolia Open

Moves In The Field Pre-Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elise Heydet, Atlanta FSC1113/1 
2.Jessica Gregory, Atlanta FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Elaine BusheySalem SC
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawrenceville GA
Judge 3Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 05:25PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Showcase Duet No Test

2012 Magnolia Open

Showcase Duet No Test

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anna Myers, Birmingham FSC
Mary Myers, Birmingham FSC
2112/1 
2.Olivia Linn, The Cooler
Abigail Hellmann, The Cooler
1232/2 
3.Emily Taylor, Birmingham FSC
Emma Grace Lamoureux, Birmingham FSC
3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeannette Doney*Roswell GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Judge 2Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 07:16PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Small Ensemble Open

2012 Magnolia Open

Small Ensemble Open

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Chipettes1212/1 
2.Hard Knock Lifers2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeannette Doney*Roswell GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Judge 2Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 07:26PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Solo Dance (Nat Series) Bronze

2012 Magnolia Open

Solo Dance (Nat Series) Bronze

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Juliette Zielinski, Little Sun Valley SC2.0

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 09:51AM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Solo Dance (Nat Series) Bronze

2012 Magnolia Open

Solo Dance (Nat Series) Bronze

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Juliette Zielinski, Little Sun Valley SC1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSara StephensMarietta GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Judge 3Mark GalonskyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 09:51AM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Solo Dance (Nat Series) Bronze

2012 Magnolia Open

Solo Dance (Nat Series) Bronze

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Juliette Zielinski, Little Sun Valley SC1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSara StephensMarietta GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Judge 3Mark GalonskyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 09:51AM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Solo Dance (Nat Series) Gold

2012 Magnolia Open

Solo Dance (Nat Series) Gold

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Alannah Binotto, Pittsburgh FSC2.0
2.22Brianne McKain, Pittsburgh FSC4.0

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 10:58AM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Solo Dance (Nat Series) Gold

2012 Magnolia Open

Solo Dance (Nat Series) Gold

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Alannah Binotto, Pittsburgh FSC2112/1 1.0
2.Brianne McKain, Pittsburgh FSC1223/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Janis CroweGreenville SC
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 10:58AM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Solo Dance (Nat Series) Gold

2012 Magnolia Open

Solo Dance (Nat Series) Gold

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Alannah Binotto, Pittsburgh FSC1122/1 1.0
2.Brianne McKain, Pittsburgh FSC2213/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Janis CroweGreenville SC
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 10:58AM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Solo Dance (Nat Series) Pre-Bronze

2012 Magnolia Open

Solo Dance (Nat Series) Pre-Bronze

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Krista Weyhing, Louisville Skating Ac...2.0
2.22Stephanie Brimeyer, Atlanta FSC4.0
3.33Madeline Green, Atlanta FSC6.0

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 09:44AM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Solo Dance (Nat Series) Pre-Bronze

2012 Magnolia Open

Solo Dance (Nat Series) Pre-Bronze

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Krista Weyhing, Louisville Skating Ac...1113/1 1.0
2.Stephanie Brimeyer, Atlanta FSC3222/2 2.0
3.Madeline Green, Atlanta FSC2333/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSara StephensMarietta GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Judge 3Mark GalonskyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 09:44AM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Solo Dance (Nat Series) Pre-Bronze

2012 Magnolia Open

Solo Dance (Nat Series) Pre-Bronze

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Krista Weyhing, Louisville Skating Ac...1113/1 1.0
2.Stephanie Brimeyer, Atlanta FSC3222/2 2.0
3.Madeline Green, Atlanta FSC2333/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSara StephensMarietta GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Judge 3Mark GalonskyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 09:44AM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Solo Dance (Nat Series) Preliminary

2012 Magnolia Open

Solo Dance (Nat Series) Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Rebecca Vassilenko, Pittsburgh FSC2.0
2.22Elvira Junnila, Atlanta FSC4.0

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 09:27AM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Solo Dance (Nat Series) Preliminary

2012 Magnolia Open

Solo Dance (Nat Series) Preliminary

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Rebecca Vassilenko, Pittsburgh FSC1113/1 1.0
2.Elvira Junnila, Atlanta FSC2223/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSara StephensMarietta GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Judge 3Mark GalonskyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 09:27AM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Solo Dance (Nat Series) Preliminary

2012 Magnolia Open

Solo Dance (Nat Series) Preliminary

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Rebecca Vassilenko, Pittsburgh FSC1113/1 1.0
2.Elvira Junnila, Atlanta FSC2223/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSara StephensMarietta GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Judge 3Mark GalonskyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 09:27AM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Solo Dance (Nat Series) Pre-Silver

2012 Magnolia Open

Solo Dance (Nat Series) Pre-Silver

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Shannon Crowe, Little Sun Valley SC2.0
2.22Bethany Perkins, Louisville Skating Ac...4.0
3.33Olga Vacariuc, Atlanta FSC6.0

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 10:17AM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Solo Dance (Nat Series) Pre-Silver

2012 Magnolia Open

Solo Dance (Nat Series) Pre-Silver

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Shannon Crowe, Little Sun Valley SC1113/1 1.0
2.Bethany Perkins, Louisville Skating Ac...2223/2 2.0
3.Olga Vacariuc, Atlanta FSC3333/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Janis CroweGreenville SC
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 10:17AM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Solo Dance (Nat Series) Pre-Silver

2012 Magnolia Open

Solo Dance (Nat Series) Pre-Silver

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Shannon Crowe, Little Sun Valley SC1122/1 1.0
2.Bethany Perkins, Louisville Skating Ac...2213/2 2.0
3.Olga Vacariuc, Atlanta FSC3333/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Janis CroweGreenville SC
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 10:17AM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Solo Dance (Nat Series) Silver

2012 Magnolia Open

Solo Dance (Nat Series) Silver

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Helena Fisher, Atlanta FSC2.0
2.22Wendi Hiller, Atlanta FSC4.0
3.33Christina Cole, Atlanta FSC6.0
4.44Angelique Hudec, Pittsburgh FSC8.0

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 10:59AM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Solo Dance (Nat Series) Silver

2012 Magnolia Open

Solo Dance (Nat Series) Silver

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Helena Fisher, Atlanta FSC1312/1 1.0
2.Wendi Hiller, Atlanta FSC2223/2 2.0
3.Christina Cole, Atlanta FSC3133/3 3.0
4.Angelique Hudec, Pittsburgh FSC4443/4 4.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Janis CroweGreenville SC
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 10:59AM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Solo Dance (Nat Series) Silver

2012 Magnolia Open

Solo Dance (Nat Series) Silver

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Helena Fisher, Atlanta FSC1212/1 1.0
2.Wendi Hiller, Atlanta FSC2322/2 2.0
3.Christina Cole, Atlanta FSC3133/3 3.0
4.Angelique Hudec, Pittsburgh FSC4443/4 4.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Janis CroweGreenville SC
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 10:59AM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Spins Intermediate

2012 Magnolia Open

Spins Intermediate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Helena Fisher, Atlanta FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 2Sara StephensMarietta GA
Judge 3Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 04:03PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Spins No Test

2012 Magnolia Open

Spins No Test

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Risako Nonaka, Atlanta FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Sara StephensMarietta GA
Judge 2Betty McCordMarietta GA
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 03:46PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Spins Pre-Juvenile

2012 Magnolia Open

Spins Pre-Juvenile

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Grace Ji, Birmingham FSC1113/1 
2.Frances Umezaki-Oba, Georgia FSC2232/2 
3.Natalie Martin, Atlanta FSC3323/3 
4.Drew A. Bryant, Atlanta FSC4642/4 
5.Rahly Osenbaugh, Atlanta FSC5553/5 
6.Rachel Korn, Atlanta FSC6463/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Gloria LewisLawrenceville GA
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 04:03PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Spins Preliminary Group A

2012 Magnolia Open

Spins Preliminary Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elvira Junnila, Atlanta FSC1223/2 
2.Claire Sosnow, Atlanta FSC2132/2 
3.Olivia Barnes, Atlanta FSC3313/3 
4.Melody DeMerchant, Atlanta FSC5442/4 
5.Alexa Davila, Atlanta FSC4553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Gloria LewisLawrenceville GA
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 03:54PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Spins Preliminary Group B

2012 Magnolia Open

Spins Preliminary Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ying Yip, Atlanta FSC1113/1 
2.Juliette Zielinski, Little Sun Valley SC3222/2 
3.Alyssa Levitt, Atlanta FSC2532/3 
4.Gabrielle Kuse, Atlanta FSC5342/4TOM 7
5.Isabella Keaton, Georgia FSC4452/4TOM 8

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 2Sara StephensMarietta GA
Judge 3Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 04:02PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Spins Pre-Preliminary Group A

2012 Magnolia Open

Spins Pre-Preliminary Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Charles Liu, Atlanta FSC1212/1 
2.Katie Sanyal, Atlanta FSC2132/2 
3.Sky Cameron Johnson, Marietta Ice Center3352/3 
4.Lisa Borzilleri, Pittsburgh FSC4443/4 
5.Hailey Burn, Georgia FSC5523/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Sara StephensMarietta GA
Judge 2Betty McCordMarietta GA
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 03:53PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Spins Pre-Preliminary Group B

2012 Magnolia Open

Spins Pre-Preliminary Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nastasia Rozenberg, Georgia FSC1212/1 
2.Alexa Phillips, Atlanta FSC5122/2 
3.Olivia Garrett, Atlanta FSC2432/3TOM 5
4.Ashley Catanzarite, Atlanta FSC3352/3TOM 6
5.Mary Myers, Birmingham FSC4542/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Gloria LewisLawrenceville GA
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 03:48PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Team Maneuvers Pre-Prelim/Preliminary

2012 Magnolia Open

Team Maneuvers Pre-Prelim/Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Birmingham Moves1113/1 
2.Rockers & Counters2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJeannette Doney*Roswell GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Judge 2Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Mar 10, 2012, 07:35PM (Competition local time)