2012 Magnolia Open: Compulsory Moves Adult Silver

2012 Magnolia Open

Compulsory Moves Adult Silver

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kimberly Harris-Heitkam, Birmingham FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Gloria LewisLawrenceville GA
Judge 2Betty McCordMarietta GA
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 02:12PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Compulsory Moves Intermediate

2012 Magnolia Open

Compulsory Moves Intermediate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aspen Ono, Atlanta FSC1113/1 
2.Stephanie Niu, Atlanta FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Janis CroweGreenville SC
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Sara StephensMarietta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 02:20PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Compulsory Moves Juvenile / Open Juvenile

2012 Magnolia Open

Compulsory Moves Juvenile / Open Juvenile

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kayla Moradi, Atlanta FSC1212/1 
2.Natalie Martin, Atlanta FSC2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Janis CroweGreenville SC
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Sara StephensMarietta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 02:19PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Compulsory Moves No Test Group A

2012 Magnolia Open

Compulsory Moves No Test Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophie Weissel, Georgia FSC2213/2 
2.Kaitlyn Plaziak, The Cooler1333/3 
3.Jessica Feldman, Georgia FSC3422/3 
4.Grace Crossen, Atlanta FSC4162/4 
5.Olivia Kaloyannides, Atlanta FSC5642/5TOM 9
6.Madeline Freeman, Atlanta FSC6552/5TOM 10

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Sara StephensMarietta GA
Judge 2Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 3Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 01:46PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Compulsory Moves No Test Group B

2012 Magnolia Open

Compulsory Moves No Test Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jessica Gregory, Atlanta FSC2312/2*** TIE ***
1.Chloe Briscoe, Atlanta FSC3122/2*** TIE ***
1.Stephanie Brimeyer, Atlanta FSC1232/2*** TIE ***
4.Elise Heydet, Atlanta FSC4542/4 
5.Nicole Hall, Birmingham FSC5652/5 
6.Risako Nonaka, Atlanta FSC6463/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Sara StephensMarietta GA
Judge 2Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 3Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 01:48PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Compulsory Moves No Test Group C

2012 Magnolia Open

Compulsory Moves No Test Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nancy Starnes, Georgia FSC1113/1 
2.Zoe Dellaert, Atlanta FSC2322/2 
3.Marina Jeau Warren, Birmingham FSC3233/3 
4.Rylee Manning, The Cooler4443/4 
 Anna Bowden, Atlanta FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Gloria LewisLawrenceville GA
Judge 2Betty McCordMarietta GA
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 01:47PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Compulsory Moves Pre-Juvenile

2012 Magnolia Open

Compulsory Moves Pre-Juvenile

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rahly Osenbaugh, Atlanta FSC1113/1 
2.Rachel Korn, Atlanta FSC2223/2 
3.Olivia Shapiro, Atlanta FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Gloria LewisLawrenceville GA
Judge 2Betty McCordMarietta GA
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 02:11PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Compulsory Moves Preliminary Group A

2012 Magnolia Open

Compulsory Moves Preliminary Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Camryn Goins, Georgia FSC1113/1 
2.Olivia Barnes, Atlanta FSC2232/2 
3.Elvira Junnila, Atlanta FSC3323/3 
4.Lisa Borzilleri, Pittsburgh FSC4642/4 
5.Alexa Davila, Atlanta FSC5553/5 
6.Ying Yip, Atlanta FSC6463/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Sara StephensMarietta GA
Judge 2Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 3Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 02:13PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Compulsory Moves Preliminary Group B

2012 Magnolia Open

Compulsory Moves Preliminary Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julia Kornetzke, Atlanta FSC1113/1 
2.Emily Nolan, Atlanta FSC2322/2 
3.Gabrielle Kuse, Atlanta FSC4232/3 
4.Juliette Zielinski, Little Sun Valley SC3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Gloria LewisLawrenceville GA
Judge 2Betty McCordMarietta GA
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 02:09PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Compulsory Moves Pre-Preliminary Group A

2012 Magnolia Open

Compulsory Moves Pre-Preliminary Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Charles Liu, Atlanta FSC1212/1 
2.Katie Sanyal, Atlanta FSC2123/2 
3.Katie Wong, The Cooler3342/3 
4.Lexi Walton, Birmingham FSC4632/4 
5.Melody DeMerchant, Atlanta FSC5453/5 
6.Sky Cameron Johnson, Marietta Ice Center6563/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Gloria LewisLawrenceville GA
Judge 2Betty McCordMarietta GA
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 01:49PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Compulsory Moves Pre-Preliminary Group B

2012 Magnolia Open

Compulsory Moves Pre-Preliminary Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexa Phillips, Atlanta FSC1312/1 
2.Nastasia Rozenberg, Georgia FSC2123/2 
3.Abbie Lawrence, Individual Member USFS4232/3 
4.Kasey Rodgers, Georgia FSC5442/4 
5.Olivia Garrett, Atlanta FSC3553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Sara StephensMarietta GA
Judge 2Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 3Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 02:10PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Footwork Program No Test

2012 Magnolia Open

Footwork Program No Test

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anna Myers, Birmingham FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Janis CroweGreenville SC
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Sara StephensMarietta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 02:37PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Footwork Program Pre-Preliminary

2012 Magnolia Open

Footwork Program Pre-Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lane Schifano, Birmingham FSC1113/1 
2.Sophie Blake, Birmingham FSC2322/2 
3.Mary Myers, Birmingham FSC3432/3 
4.Shannon Crowe, Little Sun Valley SC4243/4 
5.Emma Grace Lamoureux, Birmingham FSC5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Janis CroweGreenville SC
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Sara StephensMarietta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 02:37PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Well Balanced) Adult Bronze

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Well Balanced) Adult Bronze

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jennifer McElmurray, FSC of Augusta111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGinger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Betty McCordMarietta GA
Judge 2Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 3Janis CroweGreenville SC
Judge 4Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 5Sara StephensMarietta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 04:41PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Well Balanced) Adult Gold

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Well Balanced) Adult Gold

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Rose Hebert, Birmingham FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGinger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Betty McCordMarietta GA
Judge 2Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 3Janis CroweGreenville SC
Judge 4Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 5Sara StephensMarietta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 05:01PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Well Balanced) Adult Pre-Bronze

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Well Balanced) Adult Pre-Bronze

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tea Junnila, Atlanta FSC211114/1 
2.Stephanie Hao, Ice Forum - Duluth GA122234/2 
3.Deirdre Russell, Georgia FSC333325/3 
4.Beth Sabrowsky, FSC of Augusta444445/4 
5.Melissa Yu, Georgia FSC565563/5 
6.Andrea Jackson, FSC of Augusta656655/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGinger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Betty McCordMarietta GA
Judge 2Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 3Janis CroweGreenville SC
Judge 4Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 5Sara StephensMarietta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 04:38PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Free Skate (Well Balanced) Adult Silver

2012 Magnolia Open

Free Skate (Well Balanced) Adult Silver

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dana Forehand, Georgia FSC112114/1 
2.Nancy Ellis Riggs, Atlanta FSC231233/2 
3.Kimberly Harris-Heitkam, Birmingham FSC323325/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeGinger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Betty McCordMarietta GA
Judge 2Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 3Janis CroweGreenville SC
Judge 4Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 5Sara StephensMarietta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 05:00PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Impromptu Interpretive Adult Silver

2012 Magnolia Open

Impromptu Interpretive Adult Silver

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nancy Ellis Riggs, Atlanta FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Gloria LewisLawrenceville GA
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 05:50PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Impromptu Interpretive Intermediate

2012 Magnolia Open

Impromptu Interpretive Intermediate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aspen Ono, Atlanta FSC1113/1 
2.Stephanie Niu, Atlanta FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Gloria LewisLawrenceville GA
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 06:47PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Impromptu Interpretive No Test

2012 Magnolia Open

Impromptu Interpretive No Test

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabella Savignano, Ice Forum - Duluth GA1113/1 
2.Jessica Gregory, Atlanta FSC2422/2 
3.Callie Goins, Georgia FSC3242/3TOM 5
4.Anna Myers, Birmingham FSC4332/3TOM 6
 Miranda Searl, Georgia FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Gloria LewisLawrenceville GA
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 06:38PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Impromptu Interpretive Preliminary

2012 Magnolia Open

Impromptu Interpretive Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Juliette Zielinski, Little Sun Valley SC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Gloria LewisLawrenceville GA
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 05:49PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Impromptu Interpretive Pre-Preliminary

2012 Magnolia Open

Impromptu Interpretive Pre-Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hailey Burn, Georgia FSC1113/1 
2.Isabella Keaton, Georgia FSC2422/2 
3.Athena Landon, Atlanta FSC3333/3 
4.Alyssa Levitt, Atlanta FSC4243/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Gloria LewisLawrenceville GA
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 06:40PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Jumps Adult Silver

2012 Magnolia Open

Jumps Adult Silver

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dana Forehand, Georgia FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Susan JohnsonAtlanta GA
Judge 2Betty McCordMarietta GA
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 03:10PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Jumps Intermediate

2012 Magnolia Open

Jumps Intermediate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alannah Binotto, Pittsburgh FSC1212/1 
2.Helena Fisher, Atlanta FSC2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 2Betty McCordMarietta GA
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 03:46PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Jumps Juvenile / Open Juvenile

2012 Magnolia Open

Jumps Juvenile / Open Juvenile

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Natalie Martin, Atlanta FSC1113/1 
2.Sydnie Jiang, Atlanta FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 2Betty McCordMarietta GA
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 03:23PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Jumps No Test

2012 Magnolia Open

Jumps No Test

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kaitlyn Plaziak, The Cooler1113/1 
2.Regan Williams, Atlanta FSC2223/2 
3.Nicole Hall, Birmingham FSC3342/3 
4.Payton Dunn, Georgia FSC4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Janis CroweGreenville SC
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Sara StephensMarietta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 03:07PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Jumps Pre-Juvenile

2012 Magnolia Open

Jumps Pre-Juvenile

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Naomi Shneibaum, Atlanta FSC1122/1 
2.Rachel Korn, Atlanta FSC2213/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 2Betty McCordMarietta GA
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 03:24PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Jumps Preliminary

2012 Magnolia Open

Jumps Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julia Kornetzke, Atlanta FSC1232/2TO 6
2.Emily Brothman, Atlanta FSC2152/2TO 8
3.Lisa Borzilleri, Pittsburgh FSC3323/3 
4.Elvira Junnila, Atlanta FSC5412/4TOM 5
5.Alexa Davila, Atlanta FSC4542/4TOM 8

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Judge 2Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 3Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 03:09PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Jumps Pre-Preliminary Group A

2012 Magnolia Open

Jumps Pre-Preliminary Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alexa Phillips, Atlanta FSC1113/1 
2.Hailey Burn, Georgia FSC4232/3TO 9
3.Melody DeMerchant, Atlanta FSC2352/3TO 10
4.Sophie Blake, Birmingham FSC5422/4TOM 6
5.Callie Goins, Georgia FSC3542/4TOM 7

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Janis CroweGreenville SC
Judge 2Pat LynchGlen Ridge NJ
Judge 3Sara StephensMarietta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 03:08PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Jumps Pre-Preliminary Group B

2012 Magnolia Open

Jumps Pre-Preliminary Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Morgan Sliker, Atlanta FSC1113/1 
2.Olivia Garrett, Atlanta FSC2223/2 
3.Jordan Roach, Ice Forum - Kennesaw3333/3 
4.Natalie Dayvault, Georgia FSC4443/4 
 Briley Gills, Birmingham FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Judge 2Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 3Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 03:09PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Light Entertainment Skate Intermediate

2012 Magnolia Open

Light Entertainment Skate Intermediate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Aspen Ono, Atlanta FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Judge 2Betty McCordMarietta GA
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 05:40PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Light Entertainment Skate No Test

2012 Magnolia Open

Light Entertainment Skate No Test

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kaitlyn Plaziak, The Cooler2112/1 
2.Katie Sanyal, Atlanta FSC1242/2 
3.Shaunya Noble, The Cooler3722/3 
4.Isabella Savignano, Ice Forum - Duluth GA4433/4 
5.Regan Williams, Atlanta FSC5652/5 
6.Elise Heydet, Atlanta FSC6363/6 
7.Jessica Gregory, Atlanta FSC7573/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Judge 2Betty McCordMarietta GA
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 06:06PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Light Entertainment Skate Preliminary

2012 Magnolia Open

Light Entertainment Skate Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Olivia Barnes, Atlanta FSC1113/1 
2.Emily Moosbrugger, Atlanta FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Judge 2Betty McCordMarietta GA
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 05:47PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Light Entertainment Skate Pre-Preliminary

2012 Magnolia Open

Light Entertainment Skate Pre-Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lexi Walton, Birmingham FSC1512/1 
2.Athena Landon, Atlanta FSC2123/2 
3.Madeline Green, Atlanta FSC3242/3TOM 5
4.Alyssa Levitt, Atlanta FSC5332/3TOM 6
5.Sophie Blake, Birmingham FSC4452/4 
 Hailey Burn, Georgia FSC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Judge 2Betty McCordMarietta GA
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 05:46PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Moves In The Field Adult Pre-Bronze

2012 Magnolia Open

Moves In The Field Adult Pre-Bronze

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Melissa Yu, Georgia FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Elaine BusheySalem SC
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawrenceville GA
Judge 3Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 05:27PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Moves In The Field Juvenile

2012 Magnolia Open

Moves In The Field Juvenile

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Charles Liu, Atlanta FSC1113/1 
2.Emma Grace Lamoureux, Birmingham FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Elaine BusheySalem SC
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawrenceville GA
Judge 3Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 05:27PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Moves In The Field Pre-Juvenile

2012 Magnolia Open

Moves In The Field Pre-Juvenile

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lane Schifano, Birmingham FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Elaine BusheySalem SC
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawrenceville GA
Judge 3Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 05:26PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Moves In The Field Preliminary

2012 Magnolia Open

Moves In The Field Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Melody DeMerchant, Atlanta FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Elaine BusheySalem SC
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawrenceville GA
Judge 3Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 05:25PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Moves In The Field Pre-Preliminary

2012 Magnolia Open

Moves In The Field Pre-Preliminary

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elise Heydet, Atlanta FSC1113/1 
2.Jessica Gregory, Atlanta FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeElaine BusheySalem SC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Elaine BusheySalem SC
Judge 2Gloria LewisLawrenceville GA
Judge 3Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 05:25PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Spins Intermediate

2012 Magnolia Open

Spins Intermediate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Helena Fisher, Atlanta FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 2Sara StephensMarietta GA
Judge 3Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 04:03PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Spins No Test

2012 Magnolia Open

Spins No Test

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Risako Nonaka, Atlanta FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Sara StephensMarietta GA
Judge 2Betty McCordMarietta GA
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 03:46PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Spins Pre-Juvenile

2012 Magnolia Open

Spins Pre-Juvenile

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Grace Ji, Birmingham FSC1113/1 
2.Frances Umezaki-Oba, Georgia FSC2232/2 
3.Natalie Martin, Atlanta FSC3323/3 
4.Drew A. Bryant, Atlanta FSC4642/4 
5.Rahly Osenbaugh, Atlanta FSC5553/5 
6.Rachel Korn, Atlanta FSC6463/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Gloria LewisLawrenceville GA
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 04:03PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Spins Preliminary Group A

2012 Magnolia Open

Spins Preliminary Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elvira Junnila, Atlanta FSC1223/2 
2.Claire Sosnow, Atlanta FSC2132/2 
3.Olivia Barnes, Atlanta FSC3313/3 
4.Melody DeMerchant, Atlanta FSC5442/4 
5.Alexa Davila, Atlanta FSC4553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Gloria LewisLawrenceville GA
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 03:54PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Spins Preliminary Group B

2012 Magnolia Open

Spins Preliminary Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ying Yip, Atlanta FSC1113/1 
2.Juliette Zielinski, Little Sun Valley SC3222/2 
3.Alyssa Levitt, Atlanta FSC2532/3 
4.Gabrielle Kuse, Atlanta FSC5342/4TOM 7
5.Isabella Keaton, Georgia FSC4452/4TOM 8

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Marcia ChaffeeWest Chester OH
Judge 2Sara StephensMarietta GA
Judge 3Karen LitwiniecVestavia Hills AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 04:02PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Spins Pre-Preliminary Group A

2012 Magnolia Open

Spins Pre-Preliminary Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Charles Liu, Atlanta FSC1212/1 
2.Katie Sanyal, Atlanta FSC2132/2 
3.Sky Cameron Johnson, Marietta Ice Center3352/3 
4.Lisa Borzilleri, Pittsburgh FSC4443/4 
5.Hailey Burn, Georgia FSC5523/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Sara StephensMarietta GA
Judge 2Betty McCordMarietta GA
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 03:53PM (Competition local time)

2012 Magnolia Open: Spins Pre-Preliminary Group B

2012 Magnolia Open

Spins Pre-Preliminary Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nastasia Rozenberg, Georgia FSC1212/1 
2.Alexa Phillips, Atlanta FSC5122/2 
3.Olivia Garrett, Atlanta FSC2432/3TOM 5
4.Ashley Catanzarite, Atlanta FSC3352/3TOM 6
5.Mary Myers, Birmingham FSC4542/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLori DunnGreensboro GA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantDennis Boyer*Harvest AL
Judge 1Gloria LewisLawrenceville GA
Judge 2Marie PearceAtlanta GA
Judge 3Tony TorresHuntsville AL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Fri, Mar 09, 2012, 03:48PM (Competition local time)